10 BEST FIBER OPTIC CONNECTORS for sale in 2021 – compare between the best fiber optic connectors on sale.

RankProductRating
1
Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack
More InfoClose
12 Reviews
Product Highlights
  • High quality ceramic ferrule
  • Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber
  • convenient 10 pack
  • Lifetime warranty

$19.76
2
Shaxon FCLC-SM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Single Mode, 10 Pack
More InfoClose
No ratings yet
Product Highlights
  • High quality ceramic ferrule
  • Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber
  • convenient 10 pack
  • Lifetime warranty

$23.01
3
D YEDEMC 100pcs FTTH Embedded Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Fiber Optic Connector Fast Cold Connection Adapter for CATV Network
More InfoClose
No ratings yet
Product Highlights
  • 100pcs/Lot,Connector Type:SC/UPC,Use embedded optical fiber structure Applicable for:2.0*3.0mm butterfly cable,Tensile Strength:>23N
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB;Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB;Fast and reliable installation,high success rate,Easy operation,can repeatable use
  • New structure design at crimping position, no need to inject glue and polish, save material,High optical performance
  • Each adapter is packaged separately,Waterproof and dustproof,with Better performance.

$49.89
4
Fiber Optic Connector LC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit
More InfoClose
11 Reviews
Product Highlights
  • Beyondtech multimode Fiber Optic Connector LC adhesive Epoxy-polish are especially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability.
  • Our male Fiber Optic Connectors have pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule with a slight spherical end-face. They also feature a screw-on collet that ensures precise connections in high vibration environments.
  • These fiber optic connector kit comply with IEC 61754-13 and TIA 604-4-B, FOCIS-4 intermateability standards and conform to RoHS environmental requirements.
  • Multimode Connector body is made of nickel plated metal, which resist corrosion. They come with boots suitable for 3.0mm fiber cable diameters.

$24.90
5
10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector
More InfoClose
3 Reviews
Product Highlights
  • Easily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
  • It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
  • This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB

$8.60
6
CRUISER 10 Pcs FTTH Embedded Type SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector
More InfoClose
No ratings yet
Product Highlights
  • Product Name : Optic Fiber Connector;Type : SC
  • Length:55mm,Insertion Loss:≤0.3db
  • Main Material : Plastic;Color : Blue, Black
  • Net Weight : 54g

$10.99
7
Cerrxian SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler Network Internet Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Green 5-Pack)
More InfoClose
4 Reviews
Product Highlights
  • Between the APC optical fibers cables are connected or patched cords by a SC to SC APC fiber optic adapter sleeve through the interior adapter of the opening.
  • SC female to female Fiber Optic Coupler Extender are suitable for Fiber Patch Panel Adapters, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts.
  • The shell is rectangular, using the pin and the coupling sleeve structure size exactly the same. Wherein the surface of the pin end grinding method using APC type, plug convenient operation, small fluctuations in insertion loss, high compressive strength, high mounting density.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Caps can against debris and contamination.

$7.85
8
Corning Unicam LC Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-000-99
More InfoClose
No ratings yet
Product Highlights
  • Brand: Corning
  • Model: 95-000-99

$16.99$14.11
9
Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice And Connector Cleaner, 3 oz.
More InfoClose
No ratings yet
Product Highlights
  • Brand: MicroCare
  • Model: MCC-POC03M

$20.11$15.49
10
TUTOOLS Fiber Optic Cleaner,Fiber Optic connectors Cleaning,Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen with 800+ Cleans for 2.5mm SC/ST/FC Ferrules Push Type
More InfoClose
No ratings yet
Product Highlights
  • Prevention of fiber optic network failuresDirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures and sometimes even damage the fiber optic.The most simple prevention is to clean connectors.TUTOOLS fiber optic cleanser,just one motion to clean your fiber connectors,protect your fiber optic network easily and consistently.
  • Excellent effect with a lower pricePrecise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. The cleanliness can reach 95% or above. Especially for water and oil, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods.What’s more?Compared with electronic fiber optic cleaners,its price is much more lower!
  • Make cleaning connectors a breezeThis fiber cleaner ,made of anti static materials,has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180°for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged.
  • Extended tipExtendable tip up to 8.46 in to meet your needs of cleaning recessed connectors.Designed to specially work well with SC/ST/FC connectors, disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit.

$15.99

Trending Fiber Optic Connectors

Products & Prices Were Last Updated On


John Carter

John Carter

John Carter is the owner and CEO of AcedProducts.co—a popular online website that analyzes tens of thousands of reviews on various products to show you the bestsellers in any category. His goal is to make online shopping much easier than it's ever been by eliminating the need to guess which products are good and which ones are bad.